お問い合わせの前にご覧ください


materials, technique
motif
touch
target
media,use
BAKAORU
profile image
E-mail : bakaoru*yahabart.com (Please change * to @ when you contact with.)
TEL : 08065182188
Computer specifications : MacOS X Yosemite:AdobePhotoshop,AdobeIllustrator,and more.
Form of delivery : JPEG , PNG , AI (CS4~CC2015) , EPS

BAKAORU

Real Name: Kaoru Yahaba.
Born in Chiba-shi, Chiba, Japan in 1968.
Starting a YAHABART STUDIO in 2012.
Around the Illustration, Character design, Poster design, Book cover design, and activities such as the Illumination of planning.

■ Career
1991: B.A. Tama Art College/ Design course= Special Study of Picture book & Illustrations.
1991: Studied under Mr.Takashi Akiyama(Graphic Designer)
1995: The enrolled in design company. Was in charge of graphic design.
1997: Was in charge of web design.
2007: Was joined Tisei Coumpany Co.,Ltd. Was in charge of design of illumination.
2012: The left the Tisei Coumpany Co.,Ltd.
2013: Toshimaen 87 anniversary character design.
2014: Toshimaen 88 anniversary character design.

■ Lecturer history
1992 - 1996: Art of Watercolor Course "Tansai ABC " lecturer in Shibuya Tokyu BE.
1990 - 1996: "Bird Carving" course Lecturer in Yokohama Asahi Culture Center.
To the top of this page